Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD13

LD13: Roads

← LD12   LD14 →

Score distribution

1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 Overall Fun Innovation Theme Graphics Audio Humor Polish Technical Journal Food Towlr

Score correlations

Games

GameAuthorOvFuInThGrAuHuPoTeJoFdTw
🥇1Rara Racerincrepare4.483.864.903.553.484.574.974.433.643.382.894.44
🥈2‘0xF0’bluescrn4.453.852.703.904.523.402.674.704.503.822.50
🥉3Night Cruisingpsysal4.203.874.134.733.873.634.333.531.703.29
4Only Forwardsmrpiglet4.184.053.434.004.093.392.884.593.354.754.333.25
5all roads lead from homedessgeega3.953.903.354.303.703.612.884.112.941.223.14
6Roads to Nowhereerik3.913.864.004.272.682.391.673.452.903.243.892.75
7Two Roadshamumu3.873.833.413.523.524.484.573.952.741.623.00
8Bulldozer Blitzorangy-tang3.863.453.574.483.822.304.103.202.822.71
9Final “Crossroads”jovoc3.823.553.552.823.302.203.183.334.00
10Tekicars4kmorre3.803.893.613.323.051.503.163.743.083.75
10Highwaymengilvado3.803.803.532.332.673.532.702.933.182.912.83
12And it’s a wrap… I guessDaid3.753.603.794.103.852.143.674.002.852.83
13Roads of Dare 1.0sol_hsa3.632.793.374.113.844.443.251.561.67
14Exproad, Improad, Reroad!demonpants3.583.373.323.633.503.503.503.173.244.544.643.17
15Buffalo Road LD13greencow3.573.643.364.002.862.713.333.363.002.182.50
16Soltcrasdrpetter3.523.873.263.832.594.143.643.002.951.273.29
17Crazy taxi puzzling gamemathias3.503.503.364.433.072.923.002.863.152.503.50
18Lost Roadscomtemno3.443.113.673.332.783.863.443.002.60
19Puzzle Road!jlnr3.413.063.594.354.183.002.734.063.251.332.17
20Left4Breadfiona3.402.882.883.893.883.673.833.812.913.332.90
21Interstate Truckingdoches3.382.753.194.633.193.872.003.813.793.802.83
22:: RoadZ :: A bucketful of nostalgiadestroysound3.302.572.523.523.353.852.293.703.003.073.30
23GBGames – Road LOCKDOWN!gbgames3.212.683.004.113.002.172.942.754.294.142.14
24The Road to Troy (probably final)lerc3.203.303.373.602.943.632.553.841.383.17
25Voyage, a puzzle gamenilsf3.182.943.064.062.883.553.242.853.172.823.22
25The gamethreeeffhex3.182.822.941.762.592.402.202.762.692.823.50
27Lucid State Dreamingpolicedanceclub3.162.173.682.474.003.582.673.672.762.793.64
28CoMuTorhybridmind3.103.182.643.183.232.903.282.852.683.872.86
29PizzaBitchgirlflash3.092.652.783.743.701.603.843.223.272.003.13
30Emergency Bypassdock3.083.003.544.084.253.502.572.793.524.314.172.80
31Potholesswergas3.062.533.654.183.352.853.242.812.143.33
32Chopper vs. Trucksondrew3.002.393.173.223.442.502.503.294.252.83
33Submission: Roadatertsl2.922.463.462.622.622.622.834.094.273.78
34Final road : Bad Ass Frog Escapes from LApansapiens2.892.791.323.422.582.752.692.713.253.383.852.14
35It’s Donelorax2.882.412.561.753.753.193.193.071.132.33
36Pot Holes!devo2.762.412.534.063.822.782.692.291.502.50
37Sombrero Runner(s)foureyes2.732.642.183.362.452.822.292.452.702.562.50
38Hexxxybleck2.712.432.773.071.712.332.181.172.44
39Bullrushesmidwinter2.691.933.792.674.193.002.573.273.57
40DoctorTeaseflgr2.672.333.083.252.582.832.701.882.294.00
41I have finish …sebbernery2.642.141.793.461.934.291.792.082.672.702.83
42Frog Rescuejerm2.552.173.673.752.822.732.712.552.602.503.00
43a bit late, but done!negativegeforce2.531.931.793.333.073.002.073.073.002.832.50
44LD Road Racerpsnake2.502.752.133.252.252.502.292.17
45Title Unknowndertom2.441.893.223.782.891.893.252.71
46DEAD END Will be atoblivioncry2.421.581.671.833.572.731.712.333.331.402.67
47Checkpoint racermatrin2.402.002.364.092.092.362.643.643.60
48BLDRspacemaniac2.332.422.924.082.172.002.553.203.17
49On The Roadragnor2.131.251.863.382.882.001.88
49Done! With Zombies!!!dave12.131.672.503.131.803.432.641.792.002.003.33
51Road To Pain!brandonman2.081.832.172.622.092.143.151.921.731.673.00
52Epic. Failurebloodknight99232.001.561.881.382.331.712.384.003.43
53I has FAIL!mrphil1.941.872.803.632.562.222.132.082.272.57
54I Give Upfrimkron1.771.692.003.253.081.642.583.22
55Block time ninja’szak_spark1.701.562.891.002.221.561.383.50
56Titletron1.561.131.713.292.751.751.861.80
Rolling Down the Roadcaturday
Lone RacerRobot Guy
Calling it quitsshrt
Title Unknownterry

References