Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD51 → Ten To Zero

Ten To Zero

By flowerbadger

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD51Ever
Overall4842.39241.34.4
Fun4762.38233.29.8
Innovation4512.55238.516.0
Theme4812.05230.72.8
Graphics4762.14240.64.5
Audio4021.53190.83.4
Humor2342.622331.139.4
Mood4312.27241.35.1

Comments

flowerbadger 2022-10-02 18:39 ♥ 1

hhh

brandon1037 2022-10-02 20:00 ♥ 0

plinyye 看了直说好

flowerbadger 2022-10-02 20:04 ♥ 0

@brandon1037 dont box me!

rein 2022-10-03 04:56 ♥ 0

I tried to understand this one but I just don't get what I'm supposed to be doing :\ A hint or guide or description or something would be very helpful.

khaotom 2022-10-03 04:59 ♥ 0

I think I got the good end. You're welcome. I enjoyed it.

chaseplays 2022-10-03 05:00 ♥ 0

Nice game, the puzzles were fun and I got to the end, but I don't see a way to rate it. Is it fully published yet?

thedashdude 2022-10-03 05:20 ♥ 0

Yeah, no way to rate it. Let me know when I can. I got to a read heart and I think I won but I don't know for sure.

sdelay 2022-10-03 05:26 ♥ 0

I don't understand exactly what we are supposed to do. Yet I reached the 4, and then "Sorry No Way" I can't pass through.

taximan981 2022-10-03 05:44 ♥ 0

I've never played one of these games, was pretty cool when I figured it out!

lukas0842 2022-10-03 05:46 ♥ 0

I didn't really understand what I have to do :/

mdotedot 2022-10-03 06:20 ♥ 0

Sorry, I join the others: can't understand what to do.

gcrexx 2022-10-03 06:25 ♥ 0

I guess its a wario ware style game? not sure what to make of it

zoglu 2022-10-03 07:41 ♥ 0

I think I've reached the ending, and I actually have fun. Nice entry !

You're supposed to click the right spot in every screen to get to the next one. It's kind of a labyrinth but with hidden pixels and mouse clicks ^^

brusnika 2022-10-03 08:16 ♥ 0

I am not shure I understand everything correctly, but I was able to finish a game. It was interesting and a little bit confusing

moonblast 2022-10-03 08:33 ♥ 2

I think the goal of the game is to go from 10 to 0,you can click on different colored areas to jump to different pages,and I found a lot of hidden pages in it at last.

moonblast 2022-10-04 12:41 ♥ 2

so ,at last it is true?

denvil 2022-10-05 20:18 ♥ 2

Interesting idea. Confusing but interesting. Managed to click quite far but you should add more hints where to click.

jonasmg 2022-10-06 09:18 ♥ 1

Interesting to explore. Reminds me of the impossible quiz 🤔

sky 2022-10-06 09:22 ♥ 1

Ok so I downloaded the flickgame_.zip file, opened it, was confused why it was a basic paint editor, pressed help, and eventually figured out that flickgame is the name of a program used to make 'flickgames' in which you click on certain colors of an image to jump to different frames. YOUR flickgame is actually linked at the top. I got to the thank you for playing screen, so yay!

Hard to judge this since the rules and mechanics for the game are just pre-defined by the program you are using. It was... fine, overall. I think some more intricate puzzle solving would help spice it up rather than having to just click on everything until you find the right color. Good work nonetheless!

daylonwilkins 2022-10-07 03:44 ♥ 1

I think a small description would help tremendously for getting started. I eventually figured it out but it was a lot of random clicking before I did.

jcor 2022-10-07 04:02 ♥ 0

Some hints would be nice :)

jackaljk 2022-10-07 16:52 ♥ 0

Could not get past 4 but loved the idea!

shibaya 2022-10-07 22:04 ♥ 0

Please give us some hints! :D

amarokczukay 2022-10-09 13:23 ♥ 0

mh, let's say this is rather unusual. sometimes the answers seemed obvious to me and sometimes it was just me trying again and again every possible button. the format is something i haven't seen much on this jam tho.

tigerfinch 2022-10-09 14:23 ♥ 0

Well, I got to the end! Totally bizarre and obtuse, but I liked it, and a cool game to encounter in a jam. Go you, strange game dev ;) Screenshot from 2022-10-09 15-21-58.png

postfrog 2022-10-11 14:44 ♥ 0

One of the games of all time