Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD22 → Lone Escape

Lone Escape

By glitch

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD22Ever
Fun502.7772.624.7
Overall622.8560.718.4
Mood822.1744.33.4
Audio1151.8333.35.4
Graphics1282.3133.27.5
Theme1311.9216.41.9
Humor1311.2513.90.5
Innovation1481.549.20.3
Community7041.439.98.9
Coolness685

Comments

ratking 2011-12-19 19:11

Nice and proven concept, nicely done. A little bit too short though.

diventurer 2011-12-20 05:44

It was fun, but did you take some levels from another game? Because especially one level, it felt VERY familiar to something I've played before ;)

iforce2d 2011-12-23 07:17

Nice job. Want more :)

kumber 2011-12-23 16:02

Nice little puzzle game... Aside from Sokoban, it reminds me some of the puzzle of the 2D Zelda games. Good work!

ziomorti 2011-12-23 22:55

Funny game with clever level design. Good job :)

kellythomas 2011-12-25 15:00

Simple but effective.

robmaister 2011-12-27 07:33

Simple and really fun, wish there were more levels.

hazard 2011-12-30 09:51

Ah, a Sokoban clone. Not very innovative, but still a nice game.

waynetron 2012-01-02 09:04

Nice level design, but nothing I haven't seen before.

ned366 2012-01-03 23:39

Fun game. I enjoyed the puzzles. Game got a little slow on my computer during the last level. I was still able to finish. Kinda wanted more puzzles! Over all, good job.

summaky 2012-01-07 15:49

I can't play the game on Windows 7, and I do have XNA4 installed. I can see in the task manager that the application starts, but shortly after it quits without any error message or log file that I can use to track the error.