Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD21 → Mangore

Mangore

By fountain

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD21Ever
Innovation233.0765.744.5
Theme53.8092.572.4
Graphics74.3397.192.5
Audio34.1498.595.7
Humor23.6796.886.2
Overall273.0059.726.0
Fun382.4441.011.3
Community5291.000.00.0
Coolness418

Comments

mes 2011-08-23 11:06

really nice presentation but i'm totally mystified about how to escape.

jrrt 2011-08-23 17:45

You had me eluded for a while...not anymore! I am the great escape master :)

bmfs 2011-08-23 17:45

After escaping it crashes chrome. But it is plain awesome.

mikolalysenko 2011-08-24 05:45

This is the best presentation of this joke that I've seen on the site.

joedev_net 2011-08-24 19:50

I also got the crash on chrome, but well done.

makc 2011-08-25 07:55

I noticed that keyboard keys have some effect. What other active keys are there?

nuria 2011-08-25 23:42

Looks great and rates high on humor, I'm not too sure I would really call it a game though.

kevinworkman 2011-08-28 03:32

Same crash on firefox.

mpc174 2011-08-28 22:44

Same Firefox crash. Oh man, that was funny though.

chaoslab 2011-09-08 10:26

Couldn't really get it to work in firefox or I didn't get it. pressing the keys didn't seem to do anything and then it kinda crashed. Tried refreshing but it that didn't help.