Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD20 → It's dangerous to take this ... go alone!

It's dangerous to take this ... go alone!

By zaphos

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD20Ever
Innovation2711.88254.51.7
Fun2741.85273.11.7
Theme913.002666.124.2
Graphics2452.152713.74.6
Audio2701.31132.82.0
Humor383.222786.169.5
Overall2662.04256.61.2
Community2811.54132.012.0
Coolness119541.91.9

Ratings received

OverallFunGraphicsHumorInnovationThemeAudioCommunity
12212
21343411
22132212
32252411
111
1111111
11121111
55555555
112211
3333351
332425
11233411
11142
31513
1221121
11111111
113423
212412
11111111
3134141
3334341
2131231
333334
222414
33333313
5
3424241
2135141

Comments

milo 2011-05-03 01:38

I demand a timelapse!

crackerblocks 2011-05-03 05:32

I got stuck on level 5

winterblood 2011-05-04 22:10

Awfully sensible...

yrael 2011-05-05 05:09

Had to rate 5 for humor ! xD

cirrial 2011-05-05 19:46

Game of the year, all years.

the-jack 2011-05-06 03:59

I won!

endurion 2011-05-06 04:14

Ok, I've killed the black dragon with the slingshot. But what now?

matthias_zarzecki 2011-05-06 06:36

This is so far the best take on the theme I have seen so far.

...So I got stuck around level 4. Got a walktrhough?

elbowroom 2011-05-07 09:30

Good animation, especially during the dragon fight.
It was nice to see you took the time to implement several endings for the game.
.
.
.
Things to improve:
I want to see an alternate ending for taking the sword and going to the right :)

elbowroom 2011-05-07 09:31

*I meant left

mwest 2011-05-22 14:17

LOL :P