Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD39 → Powerlift

Powerlift

By noxim

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD39Ever
Overall3593.272444.446.1
Fun4462.912432.332.6
Innovation2113.362469.064.1
Theme2773.592458.058.7
Graphics2353.502452.854.9
Audio2623.002337.538.3
Humor243.912494.192.6
Mood3023.002139.234.3

Comments

automatonvx 2017-07-31 11:28 ♥ 0

Silly fun, I like it, I didn't understand why I hit game over though, or why I should rest. Enjoyed the artwork too.

goloso-games 2017-07-31 12:53 ♥ 0

The "no homo bro" killed me. It was fun, nice little game.

littlelegend 2017-07-31 12:54 ♥ 0

Its a very Fun and silly game and I like it :D Cute Pixelart, YEI! For me a clearer Goal, would be nice :) Keep up the good work !

littlelegend 2017-07-31 12:54 ♥ 0

Its a very Fun and silly game and I like it :D Cute Pixelart, YEI! For me a clearer Goal, would be nice :) Keep up the good work !

litill 2017-07-31 12:57 ♥ 0

Nice twist on the theme! I enjoyed it. The visuals and sound added to the humor.

increpare 2017-07-31 13:05 ♥ 0

cute :)

Small note: lt the web vesion has a canvas too big for my resolution (1280x800) - I need to zoom out to see everything.

jharler 2017-07-31 14:58 ♥ 0

This made me laugh (in a good way). Of course, I had to push the dude to his limit to see what happened. Would have been nice to see the aftermath of the health problems. :) Nice work!

flobar 2017-07-31 15:59 ♥ 0

Just my type of humor. I was so exited to play this but I didn't know what to do. You can walk outside of the screen and nothing happens. I was a bit confused. And the game was too big for my browser window, it scrollbars.

ex3d0 2017-07-31 19:47 ♥ 0

Really nice and the humor makes the game even better!

jakylgamer 2017-07-31 19:57 ♥ 0

this could totally be a mini game for something :)

ajayajayaj 2017-08-19 14:49 ♥ 0

Really nice game. Sound effects + graphics give it a really nice mood.

Great job!

aterlamia 2017-08-20 10:31 ♥ 0

Fun to play for a while good sounds and for this kind of game good art. I could walk out of the screen however so that is a small bug i guess. Overall good submission with a fun take on "power"

simonhutchinson 2017-08-20 13:57 ♥ 0

Nice! Really great graphics and sound. I'm not totally sure what my goal is, but that's true whenever I exercise.

How do I lift with my left hand?