Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD59 → Juxtaopposition

Juxtaopposition

By strainer

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD59Ever
Overall2901.56200.00.1
Fun2901.83200.31.7
Innovation2892.21211.46.3
Theme2861.63210.20.6
Graphics2801.66210.00.7
Audio2391.03170.00.8
Humor1742.172011.216.9
Mood2792.19200.63.9

Comments

frib 2026-04-20 20:51 ♥ 2

Not sure if this is a joke, a scam, a virus, or all 3. But it's not a game, it's just a story about one

henk 2026-04-20 21:39 ♥ 0

Clearly this is the work of Herobrine. (wake up)

mrwarranty 2026-04-21 02:53 ♥ 0

Ha, fun read. Would've liked to see more screenshots and treat it more like a real game, and I'm not sure the "signal" theme was integrated as well as could be, but it's nice to see something different.

boltdapikachu234 2026-04-21 12:33 ♥ 0

did not expect a creepypasta but its still cool

gdman 2026-04-22 13:35 ♥ 1

I'm getting mixed signals about this...

spooooodermon 2026-04-22 16:08 ♥ 0

neat story, Could be a good one if you perused the idea.

revetoon 2026-04-23 10:42 ♥ 0

Cool idea, could become a scary little adventure game :)

venomousmouse 2026-04-23 11:32 ♥ 0

Suspicious.

cheldav 2026-04-24 05:19 ♥ 1

I was very confused when I opened the document. I mean, this is a format I haven't seen in a Ludum Dare submission before so I give props for doing something unexpected. But please, for the love of all that is good and true PLEASE use capital letters to start sentences and CAPITALIZE I when speaking in first person. *Shudders*

bentglasstube 2026-04-26 03:25 ♥ 0

I don't know what this is but it was certainly unique.

geeni 2026-04-26 19:33 ♥ 0

what