Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD47 → DJ Loopz

DJ Loopz

By gamezero

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD47Ever
Overall14322.972014.725.3
Fun15312.50208.413.0
Innovation8303.312050.460.5
Theme11133.312032.840.3
Graphics9803.362038.448.1
Audio3643.682171.079.3
Humor7972.711938.644.3
Mood8083.392051.460.9

Comments

drnoir 2020-10-07 08:54 ♥ 1

haha I loved this one, overall a great little game - good graphics, and I like this 'spin' on the theme too.

toulou 2020-10-07 11:02 ♥ 1

Fun take on the concept of "Stuck in a loop" ahah. It's a fun little game, I love the presentation, the concert full of jiggling grey balls. It become a bit repetitive after a while but it's fun enough to keep me playing. Goog job overall!

josephdevelops 2020-10-07 12:51 ♥ 1

I want to take one of those cute little home for some 1v1 time.

justcamh 2020-10-07 15:15 ♥ 1

Hey, I got ya on stream, thanks for submitting! Here's the vod if you wanna rewatch it. https://www.twitch.tv/videos/763143712

tad 2020-10-07 15:46 ♥ 1

Really cool concept! Excellently executed as well. Great job! :D

happygamer500 2020-10-09 16:11 ♥ 1

Cool concept! I think it would have made more sense to put something other than money as a score counter. I thought I'd be able to use it at first. Unless there is a way I didn't see?

shimali 2020-10-09 16:47 ♥ 1

Love the visual effects and the grey blob crowd! Good job.

gamepopper 2020-10-27 18:37 ♥ 0

Good work, easy to get into the routine of setting off effects and changing vinyls.