Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD46 → Keep It A*(live)

Keep It A*(live)

By a-bond

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD46Ever
Overall913.962490.291.3
Fun1233.862489.390.6
Innovation504.122396.596.3
Theme9582.982511.423.8
Graphics784.212485.988.5
Audio14.662499.999.8
Humor4472.922044.855.2
Mood274.222596.196.5

Comments

nakami 2020-04-19 15:05 ♥ 1

Nice and relaxing just what I needed to clear my mind before returning to my own game ! (PS: I have a black screen on the web version)

egoregor 2020-04-20 10:57 ♥ 3

I want to create music band with this game.

bootak 2020-04-20 11:57 ♥ 1

Agree with @egoregor. It was already fun to connect those dots together, but then I discovered you could lpay music with them! Fantastic!

senior-sigan 2020-04-20 14:24 ♥ 1

When I openned the game, I didn't understand what to do, but when I understand!!! For me it's so innovative. Agree with @egoregor :)

sarrixx 2020-04-20 16:50 ♥ 1

So chill man. Great aesthetic. Kudos!

virtual-window 2020-05-08 23:03 ♥ 0

Great work! Super easthetic and really relaxing to play! The music was great too!

kjscott 2020-05-10 11:22 ♥ 0

Took me a while to realise what was going on and how to do it, once I figured out that I could play music it was deeply compelling and I wanted to see what I could do and make with it. Definitely would like to see more options or possibilities with it! Could be a really good relaxation game to play around with.

louiejams 2020-05-10 11:59 ♥ 0

Beautiful idea for a game! Sadly, my music skills are not too great so tried to make you a nice heart shape instead:

Heart.PNG

The sounds themselves were gentle and lovely, however my combination I ended up making was bad enough for me to turn off my sound, but hopefully it looks nice. I would love to see what others were able to make who were abit more music competent than me :D

demontoon 2020-05-10 12:08 ♥ 0

Hello ! I love how simple and clean your game is ! May be a bit simple but i love minimalism, great entry :)

yy404 2020-05-10 14:36 ♥ 0

It sounds good with cool visualisation!

psychedelia 2020-05-10 19:23 ♥ 0

Hello, very happy to see such a game here! I had trouble understanding how to keep the dots playing, but I will be coming back to this for sure, love the atmosphere zou have created! Very calming selection of sounds.