Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD41 → Gun&Volleyball

Gun&Volleyball

By vvvv and dantewang

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD41Ever
Overall7823.282236.746.2
Fun8842.952225.735.1
Innovation5653.382251.864.7
Theme5113.702257.365.8
Graphics7153.282241.043.6
Audio4623.202246.850.5
Humor7262.632131.440.3
Mood10852.42215.38.5

Comments

dorkus64 2018-04-29 20:46 ♥ 0

I like it. fun game.

alexander-danilovsky 2018-04-29 20:53 ♥ 0

Not bad! An interesting idea and a good graphic style! But control seemed a bit uncomfortable to me, but it's a matter of habit.

codekoto 2018-04-29 21:00 ♥ 0

Quite fun and intresting game! though at first i was quite confused ;/

mic-matrix91 2018-04-29 22:02 ♥ 0

Simple but nice idea! It's very funny and challenging to play it with another player!

thebreakfast 2018-04-29 22:50 ♥ 0

The graphics are amazing! The idea is really cool too, and it all runs very smoothly. Great job!

frozenfire92 2018-04-29 23:39 ♥ 0

Neat little idea. Too bad there was no AI to play against. Good work

infinitycore 2018-05-01 04:54 ♥ 0

You should really make this work with controllers so that it can be twin-stick, otherwise it's great.

crabman 2018-05-01 16:38 ♥ 0

Same here, controllers would be great, as it's a little hard to aim like this and actually hit the ball. Still, it is a pretty cool idea, well done!

cg-fred 2018-05-01 21:11 ♥ 0

Good looking game and nice concept. Felt it was very true to the theme. It did get repetitive fast that was the only down side. Good unique graphic style.