Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD29 → Nevermind

Nevermind

By mokujinzergman

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD29Ever
Humor2302.9570.556.9
Audio3933.0053.138.3
Fun4412.8844.030.9
Theme5652.7124.714.4
Mood6642.3911.27.6
Overall7032.438.45.1
Innovation7122.147.54.9
Graphics7382.106.03.9
Coolness16924021.732.4

Comments

elpaulo 2014-04-28 16:17

Best game of the world ! ;-)

geckoo1337 2014-04-29 14:56

Best game of the world ? I don't know :)
Le principe est un peu simple, mais rien que pour la pochette d'album - je dis oui ++

geckoo1337 2014-04-29 14:58

Smell like a teen spirit in 8bit ?
Are you a profanator ?

snooze82 2014-04-29 20:08

best music ;) ( are there only 4 levels? )

mokujinzergman 2014-04-30 12:35

There is only 4 level ... I haven't realize that :'(

Sorry this is the first participation, a lot of mistake where made.

maniulo 2014-04-30 13:14

Funny idea, good luck with your next game!

sevenkingdomssurvivors 2014-05-01 06:31

Runs great on my Android tablet. Lots of fun and it smelled like something or other.

moosefly 2014-05-01 12:35

Not the most riveting gameplay out there, but good job on finishing something for your first Ludum Dare!

Anssi@MooseflyGames

teesquared 2014-05-11 14:54

Funny and funny :)

gre 2014-05-11 15:57

Ahaha awesome!

littleball 2014-05-11 16:36

Well done for not using a framework. I did that for my first few LD's. You learn a lot more that way.

mokujinzergman 2014-05-11 16:51

@littleball : we use a framework, but we choose it a few hours before the theme was released.

masadow 2014-05-11 17:14

Turning it into a rythm game would be awesome !

praporomsk 2014-05-17 08:04

Good soundtrack, pal)

deepnight 2014-05-18 07:55

It could be even better if it was synced with the rythm :)