Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD22 → The Pit

The Pit

By aaronsnoswell

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD22Ever
Audio1121.9135.46.1
Theme1351.9116.11.8
Humor1531.000.00.0
Mood1581.304.80.0
Innovation1631.405.30.1
Graphics1651.505.40.3
Overall1681.331.50.0
Fun1681.090.50.0
Coolness605146.47.1

Comments

jaycfraser 2011-12-20 08:35

I feel somewhat bad giving such low ratings - but it reflects the fact what you have is incomplete. Your idea sounds fine, but sounds more of an artistic thing than a game imo.

robmaister 2011-12-20 09:40

The idea is solid, but right now the game isn't really much of a game.

seagaia 2011-12-24 18:28

Your web link is broken!

summaky 2011-12-24 18:42

It gives me 404 not found error; Can't rate it.

aaronsnoswell 2011-12-25 00:51

Sorry @seagaia and @summaky, was migrating my web host today :P It should be back up again! My apologies!

caranha 2012-01-02 15:48

I can run this, but it won't jump (although it makes the jumping noises). Why would the music just run on Chrome?