Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD20 → Wait For Me

Wait For Me

By gibble

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD20Ever
Innovation703.361174.263.8
Fun2831.45110.30.3
Theme1532.67944.313.2
Graphics1462.911148.926.4
Audio2001.80526.55.1
Humor1832.17633.417.1
Overall2402.271114.42.9
Community2112.11925.132.8
Coolness119541.91.9

Ratings received

OverallCommunityFunGraphicsInnovationThemeAudioHumor
422355
11111111
21135313
2141
1144
22123212
311343
2211331
131331
55555555
22133111

Comments

endurion 2011-05-06 05:48

It's an interesting idea but having to wait two times is annoying. I cheated with changing my system time but then the boy told me to wait more?

the-jack 2011-05-06 15:42

Interesting concept.

switchbreak 2011-05-08 21:32

I got the noumena! Really interesting idea here.

matthias_zarzecki 2011-05-12 07:59

ohh, funky.

hempuli 2011-05-23 08:59

Haha, cool idea! Quite a gimmick but works well.

acodegerm 2011-05-23 23:18

Glad you included the source :P