Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD10 → Reflex Battle, in

Reflex Battle, in

By teepy

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD10Ever
Innovation283.00938.239.2
Fun411.88813.01.9
Overall441.8998.30.7
Theme302.75836.915.5
Graphics432.201010.65.4
Polish441.7898.56.2
Technical432.44912.520.2
Effort373.001022.922.9
Journal432.301014.222.3
Audio1
Humor4

Ratings received

OverallEffortFunGraphicsInnovationJournalPolishTechnicalThemeAudioHumor
332333333
434334
232232224
33224234
1323423113
3
33221222
1312111111
3
2
1321421241
232232311
12221

Comments

wiering

Looks interesting, but I couldn't figure it out.

sol_hsa

couldn't download

endurion

There is no README :(

papper

Doesn't run :(

steelgolem

endurion, the readme is in the non-py2exe ver. the slacker didn't put it in the REAL one :3

the readme doesn't really give me any more help. what is this thing??

gimblll

Not really finished I guess, so not much to say. Confusing. Needs AI opponent.

samiljan

Each unit can only move once...
Interesting idea, could have worked.

saluk

Confusing but has potential.

hamumu

I can see what you were shooting for. It's a good idea, and a good use of Chain Reaction. Reminds me of Dynasty Warriors Tactics (not that I've ever played it... I just got excited from reading the reviews!). It would've been really interesting to see in action.

tenjouutena

I'm not sure what you were going for. I understand that it's incomplete. There's not really enough here to comment on.

deepflame

Weird game, couldn't figure out what to do and the theme didn't really show either.

mwest

Interesting idea, has potential.

mjau

Not rating this since it's another two-player game with no AI =/

drzool

Confusing. Unable to grasp the gist of it.