Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD34 → Tree Life

Tree Life

By tooichi

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD34Ever
Mood3363.1852.147.0
Graphics4183.2144.940.3
Audio4812.6319.821.8
Humor6202.048.012.1
Theme8093.2420.036.4
Innovation8912.245.36.8
Overall8962.627.89.6
Fun9531.890.82.0
Coolness35657.757.7

Comments

radmccool 2015-12-14 11:37

Interesting. Made me think about commitment.

genpaku 2015-12-14 17:08

Not bad.

cogcomp 2015-12-15 18:44

Nice mood piece.

owt 2015-12-15 20:06

It was peaceful... peaceful... and then the end.
Something different than other entries, but without any sense.

xodene 2015-12-15 20:37

Super atmospheric, although a bit too linear for my tastes.

roseninja 2015-12-16 05:03

cool idea good job on your first finished LD, liked the art style.

kaype 2015-12-17 16:28

Cute graphics, didn't like the audio, kinda short.

randomhuman 2015-12-19 18:28

Nice graphics and mood, but not enough interactivity. It's got a cool pocket universe feel to it though.

rodobodolfo 2016-01-02 16:42

good experience. Loved the art and the mood.