Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD29 → Surflight

Surflight

By iiechapman

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD29Ever
Fun4083.1966.651.1
Audio4472.9349.635.2
Graphics5043.2453.541.9
Overall5643.1852.738.9
Theme8232.9435.222.2
Mood9732.5016.010.5
Innovation10052.4419.212.3
Coolness18952812.119.4

Comments

reinkout 2014-04-29 20:25

Hey, i was gonna give it a shot but there seems to be some problem with the dropbox? Gives a Page not found. :( Graphics look nice and vibrant tho.

iiechapman 2014-04-29 20:27

Oh no! I will fix that right now!

teamflare 2014-04-30 21:46

Please windows version :)

tomski 2014-05-01 19:52

nice little game

magicrat 2014-05-01 20:26

Great audio, nice aesthetics, looks cool!

studiowolfox 2014-05-01 20:29

Windows version would be nice! I now rated based on your video :)

jhrrsn 2014-05-03 18:29

Fun game! The thumping soundtrack was great too, good job!

konrad-zegis 2014-05-03 20:43

Looks great. Please make windows version available :)

spotco 2014-05-03 23:34

Fun game, especially when it gets faster. Mac OS X only is a good way to not get people to play your game though...

wschorn 2014-05-05 12:28

solid gfx. so fast gameplay!

jaxonf92 2014-05-13 10:55

Great game. Love the music and the fast pace

gamegrape-corporation 2014-05-18 16:01

Awesome Graphics, Looks pro! :D Great Job! :D -Mallot1 GameGrape Corporation: www.codingrevolution.blogspot.com