Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD33 → Trapped & Angry

Trapped & Angry

By stevenlr

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD33Ever
Fun1013.6888.982.6
Overall2093.4874.662.2
Mood2483.3266.356.4
Audio2593.1653.148.1
Graphics3223.3654.847.9
Humor5492.5228.634.0
Innovation6712.6725.121.1
Theme7342.9221.321.3
Coolness13144742.143.0

Comments

jangobrick 2015-08-26 20:44

The graphics are really nice, the music is beautiful, the sounds are great... This is an awesome game, I like it a lot. Extremely well done.

slowfrog 2015-08-26 20:48

Very nice. Plays great.

kuchalu 2015-08-26 21:20

Wow had a lot of fun with this one. Add more content and you're onto a winner.

zammalad 2015-08-26 22:14

Enjoyed playing this. Graphics and sound are both up to a good level of quality.

Only downside was lack of content but understandable in the time constraints. Would like to see it developed post LD

bumbu 2015-08-26 22:25

Loved it! It is really easy to play and addictive.

tweedle 2015-08-26 22:27

This was really fun! Movement and shooting are solid. Music is good. I'm a big fan of the custom progression system as well.
Different environments for different levels would be a nice touch.

linus123xbb 2015-08-27 17:28

Good game, the upgrading system is nice. But I think the difficulty is too hard in the beginning.

hgcummings 2015-08-31 20:35

Really nice game, great music and graphics, and fun to play.