Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD42 → A Race To Save Space

A Race To Save Space

By alexander-tan

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD42Ever
Overall6502.773010.515.0
Fun6332.622812.617.6
Innovation5432.822924.928.8
Theme5713.082826.328.2
Graphics6362.46298.010.9
Audio5282.26274.611.4
Humor2712.622838.839.3
Mood5752.25282.94.6

Comments

aret24 2018-08-13 06:14 ♥ 0

cool game!!!

justinsix 2018-08-13 07:24 ♥ 1

It's a cool little mobile game, though I got weird graphical bugs on my phone that made it hard for me to play.

marcel-oyuela-bonzani 2018-08-13 07:25 ♥ 1

Graphics were a little wonky on Pixel, but it still was playable. Once I understood what to look for it was pretty neat, would've loved to see more levels. Pleasantly surprised about what happens if you delete the game within the game.

truc-e 2018-08-13 07:48 ♥ 1

Very funny dialog!

The red battery gave me anxiety lol

The gameplay is actually fun unlike most of these games and it had a story which is very nice.

The only problem I had was the UI being really small (I'm using Google Pixel)

alexander-tan 2018-08-13 08:33 ♥ 0

Apologies for anyone getting a UI problem, im not too sure how to fix it.

oneiros 2018-08-13 08:58 ♥ 0

Nice! It's pretty oppressive but I find it interesting.

memel06 2018-08-13 10:37 ♥ 0

I have some UI problems that makes it hard to play on 16:9 RedMi 7 Plus

bungalow 2018-08-14 12:05 ♥ 1

Really cool little game! I have the UI problem too, but it's a compo game, what do you expect? :)

marcel-egle 2018-08-14 14:28 ♥ 2

Nice easter egg when you delete the game inside of the game ^^

gagapete 2018-08-14 19:39 ♥ 1

Funny little game. At first I was confused when I tried to delete that special app in the second stage but then I chuckled. Nice, short experience.

witylernn 2018-08-15 13:56 ♥ 1

Really cool, delete inception

yojammerjammer 2018-08-17 06:08 ♥ 1

Harder than it looks. I enjoyed it.