Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD29 → Sound Jumper

Sound Jumper

By jeff0029

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD29Ever
Innovation4233.2565.356.4
Mood4313.1359.843.5
Audio4722.8946.933.2
Graphics7452.8634.924.3
Overall7752.9535.723.7
Theme8132.9535.822.6
Fun8732.6529.118.9
Coolness17983517.026.3

Comments

eriku 2014-04-28 03:11

Nice work. The difficulty on the last level is a bit high, but it's a very innovative concept and the cavern art is quite good looking.

neonlare 2014-04-30 00:18

Love this project. It's got a really ambient feel to it, and I'm surprised this got cooked up for LD! Great work man.

geckoo1337 2014-05-01 15:07

It didn't work for me - no download :(

muciojadpl 2014-05-02 18:16

Controls are veery heavy ;] I have problems with get idea of game ;D

jeff0029 2014-05-05 04:29

I think that's due to the fact that the game's sensitivity is bound to the frame-rate.

jlay 2014-05-13 01:14

Real trippy, but I just didn't get it.

dartsdev 2014-05-13 07:22

Nice ambiance, interesting idea. can walk up walls?

harsayhd 2014-05-17 13:01

Needs more polish but it's a very interesting concept!