Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD53 → Mama-Mia! Deliver that pizza!

Mama-Mia! Deliver that pizza!

By malcom-thonger

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD53Ever
Overall11002.952210.723.7
Fun10352.882216.130.6
Innovation11392.55227.116.0
Theme4774.002259.783.7
Graphics10192.70226.618.1
Audio5983.102224.544.4
Humor8762.591919.237.8
Mood10952.74218.920.4

Comments

xlores-liang 2023-05-01 12:25 ♥ 2

The back-up moving was so smooth, besides, there were no risks like shifting/crashing/falling and neither choices of route/menu/different endings, making the game too easy.

Broke over the curb stone and enjoyed the music and the ride on an endless grassfield Lol. That deserves an ending screen to me.

tom-cumpsty 2023-05-01 12:36 ♥ 1

Love the menu art, some sound effects would be great. Definitely missing a mama mia sound!

dabigduck 2023-05-01 12:56 ♥ 1

The movement was kind of janky. Enjoyed the guitar, and the menu was beutifull

volnyii 2023-05-01 14:31 ♥ 1

I got carsick during the game) I propose to make a smooth displacement of the camera while turning the motorcycle

ominusgalaxy44 2023-05-01 14:32 ♥ 1

camera was a little snappy but pretty fun to play

marcosmit 2023-05-01 16:30 ♥ 1

Like that you can drift, but faster turnining would be much appreciated, love it so far

zyapimstudios 2023-05-03 14:49 ♥ 2

It was fun don't get me wrong, however I think a bit more gameplay (i.e. obstacles or a time limit for each pizza) and better controls would have made the game better. However, it will still quite fun to play

substain 2023-05-03 17:45 ♥ 1

someone who designed the minimap was thinking of pizzas :)

nastasya 2023-05-08 07:18 ♥ 1

Good job! Like yours art menu and sound effects.

codexzier 2023-05-09 17:56 ♥ 2

I miss a feedback or a sign when you have picked up the pizza. Otherwise well done! 👍

clephanie 2023-05-10 13:50 ♥ 1

I'm impress that you do all this game alone, the menu is beautiful but in my opinion it does not really match the rest of the game. And i agree with other commment for feedback, camera and gameplay. GJ anyway, it's a cool and relaxing game!