Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD53 → Drop It

Drop It

By 99jason

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD53Ever
Overall10623.032013.628.6
Fun7183.292142.158.2
Innovation8803.002127.039.2
Theme3884.112168.889.3
Graphics10252.68216.217.7
Audio6682.862015.132.0
Humor8302.692023.943.7
Mood11012.71218.119.3

Comments

niclee 2023-05-01 15:06 ♥ 1

This was a lot of fun. Really enjoyed trying to time it perfectly for the landing and its suprisingly difficult. Would've loved to see some variety!

axelle-desquilbet 2023-05-01 15:08 ♥ 1

I really had a hard time with the sound of the plane, I felt like someone was mowing the grass next to my desk. However, I replayed several times to make a better score I think the game needs some balance, but it's a quick game that's fun to play.

zhiteng-chen 2023-05-01 18:12 ♥ 1

I am challenging myself, haha

jumbods64 2023-05-01 23:54 ♥ 1

Pretty good simple timing game. It would be fun to be able to control the plane itself

muel 2023-05-02 04:51 ♥ 2

Very fun. So simple at first looking, but it's so hard to nail a parfect landing!

2023-05-02 15:09 ♥ 0

Fun simple game. The physics feel good. It would be fun to be able to control the plane but I guess that might not work well.

bmanstudio 2023-05-02 17:18 ♥ 1

Cool game! I played a few times until I managed to get pretty close to the target:

Screenshot 2023-05-02 201841.png

mixelpixel 2023-05-03 04:02 ♥ 1

Surprisingly difficult like the others said and overall a pretty good concept!

sweedy 2023-05-03 17:33 ♥ 1

ss.png

Goddamn, after 15 tries I thought that I did it hahaha

mrsalamander 2023-05-04 03:07 ♥ 1

I like the feeling of falling, quite exciting

pixelce 2023-05-04 07:52 ♥ 1

I like the falling physics. The drawing is simple and nice. Good luck.

igor-minenko 2023-05-04 20:40 ♥ 1

interesting idea and lovely physics, good job!

gamedocs 2023-05-05 11:45 ♥ 1

its was hard but I made the package drop to destination! Nice game and great work!