Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD48 → Mafia Revenge

Mafia Revenge

By borgog, markveligod, roman-art, ksuveligod and aila

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD48Ever
Overall11983.352238.351.8
Fun12073.152236.948.3
Innovation13962.852226.830.7
Theme5243.932273.480.2
Graphics10473.582246.959.3
Audio9543.132229.446.0
Humor4813.252267.670.7
Mood11393.332241.156.8

Comments

robert-woods 2021-04-27 10:00 ♥ 2

Love the art, just wish the UI was in English.

godknows 2021-04-27 10:07 ♥ 2

Очень даже хорошо.

omaewander 2021-04-27 10:08 ♥ 2

Simple and funny, i like it)))

brielley 2021-04-27 10:09 ♥ 2

The story just caught me at the first sight, and the art is neat. Really hope it has an English version.

imyellowfish 2021-04-27 10:19 ♥ 2

Excellent Game! The graphics and music are really nice. Great cutscene!

bender-biber 2021-04-27 12:13 ♥ 2

Like the game and the cut scene. Windows 10 Download had an english UI. I have not downloaded the itch version...

liked the learning curve. Made repeat until i found 3 keys :D

bastienre4 2021-04-27 17:03 ♥ 2

I like how you added lore on the Ludum page.

Funny thing, when I launched the game, Steam tried to launch it in vr.

The game is a bit easy but I like having an objective (it's not just a scoring game).

Good entry, Well done.

g-kobu 2021-04-27 21:27 ♥ 2

Pleased with the cut-scene, can get stuck in it for 5 minutes, according to the theme, a game with fun.

zef1r 2021-04-29 07:13 ♥ 2

I played 2 times, the first time I swam to 357 meters, the second time to the bottom. Overall a good game. I would like you to finalize the balance.

bereg 2021-04-30 12:58 ♥ 2

Nice, but short. The idea is neat, I laughed a lot while playing. Make it longer, it would be a great game! And for god's sake, put the language option on the main screen. Don't think a lot of people can figure out, what the "HacTponkn" is.

markveligod 2021-04-30 13:53 ♥ 0

@bereg Your default language is not English displayed in the main menu?

scrawach 2021-04-30 19:19 ♥ 2

Cool. I would like to note the pleasant visual style and gameplay. And, of course, the sound is very relevant. It's great that there was enough time (desire) to make the opening cutscene and the game menu.