Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD43 → Pitchfork

Pitchfork

By sigiset, oldcentre, michael-1 and nastya

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD43Ever
Overall5123.431751.558.6
Fun5503.211647.453.0
Innovation9732.46167.913.1
Theme7773.071725.627.7
Graphics814.371793.493.6
Audio1263.821683.885.8
Humor5472.771538.247.6
Mood1603.801784.784.3

Comments

andygates01 2018-12-03 22:17 ♥ 2

Really nice art style and interesting perspective. Music is nicely appropriate. Good job.

captaincorgistan 2018-12-04 08:42 ♥ 2

Woow! Game gives nice imersion and mood!

pelicanodepico 2018-12-04 09:39 ♥ 2

Nice art style!!!! It remembered me of paper mario. I had some bug but it was fun to play it!

eresia 2018-12-04 09:41 ♥ 2

Really great ambiance ! Some difficult when I shoot the enemies but it is not really a problem

madbear-gang 2018-12-04 10:28 ♥ 1

Nice graphics and mood!

guilb 2018-12-04 16:20 ♥ 1

Great Graphics, It could have the improvement of moving in diagonals to evade the projectile, but overall have great potential

kirke 2018-12-04 19:44 ♥ 1

Really nice graphics - it reminds me a little "Don't starve"! Good job! :D

michael-1 2018-12-05 09:58 ♥ 0

>>Really nice graphics - it reminds me a little “Don’t starve”! Good job! :D

We were inspired by this

bootak 2018-12-06 19:49 ♥ 0

The mood game creates is great, thanks to nice graphics and music