Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD35 → Blob Versus Tour

Blob Versus Tour

By lookslikesomething

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD35Ever
Humor5852.3628.925.9
Theme7033.1235.230.1
Innovation8392.6823.221.6
Mood9222.509.910.5
Graphics9372.5616.513.5
Overall10362.6511.910.4
Fun10942.234.76.2
Coolness35658.957.7

Comments

taviandir 2016-04-19 11:55

Interesting concept! The key combinations for making the groups shapeshift was really weird, hehe.
It's never really explained what the different shapes do, like what their "speciality" is.

rico 2016-04-19 12:04

Nice, but troops not always behave as gama says. Often when I turned ignoring enemis units to attackers, they just pass through turrets and not attack them.

apantaloni 2016-04-19 12:40

I like the reversed tower defense concept, but I'm not sure I have understood how to play it properly or what the difference between the various shapes is

red_fan-games 2016-04-20 23:22

Cool idea!

lrp 2016-04-21 16:53

nice !

marcellus 2016-04-22 14:03

Intresting concept but the controls are a bit cryptic

mayank-technical 2016-04-24 09:22

Well polished game. I like the concept .It's really fun playing it

iossif 2016-04-25 09:31

the music was very nice.

i had troubles understanding the controls and the different unit types. but somehow i made it :D

finlal 2016-05-04 16:50

interesting game)

rock-eaters 2016-05-05 23:42

i dont really get what to do but i like the music :)