Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD34 → thewithfor

thewithfor

By pvtroswold

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD34Ever
Innovation6812.9033.833.6
Audio7062.103.28.5
Humor8281.883.87.2
Theme9243.0012.324.2
Mood9862.182.23.6
Graphics10081.952.02.4
Fun10762.001.52.7
Overall11122.140.81.8
Coolness16114433.536.5

Comments

flakoflak 2015-12-14 23:32

the player moved wherever he wanted to :P

pvtroswold 2015-12-15 01:44

Hey thanks for playing. The player has two options, displayed at the top of the screen, he can spin for a random move, or press X to move in the direction decided by the computer. You can't decide directly where to go, you just have to take the "better option."

kakureta 2015-12-15 03:02

Controls are weird and the game is a bit difficult to understand at first but once you get the hang of it, it's nice!

sinclairstrange 2015-12-16 01:21

At first I wasn't quite sure what to do but then I somehow got the hang of it I guess, even though it was rather random. Overall it was a nice little time waster.

eternalcastlestudio 2015-12-17 16:16

Ha, ha, this is a crazy game with crazy controls. I love it :-) One time you know how to play.. the game does random moves and you enjoy it ;-) Nice Try!