Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD32 → Investigation

Investigation

By nnnnneeeedddd

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD32Ever
Humor3973.0053.158.8
Audio7592.135.78.9
Fun8472.6925.920.8
Mood8822.4713.19.7
Overall9032.7619.814.5
Theme9332.7517.315.5
Innovation9562.4415.112.3
Graphics10282.114.14.0
Coolness20083016.821.1

Comments

jhell 2015-04-20 10:07

Well-made ! The simple graphics shouldn't be a problem, come try this out :). I didn't find the correct one though :(.

perfectclivee 2015-04-20 10:58

Fun game. Fun graphics. It took me 3 goes to get it right. :)

morgondag 2015-04-20 11:08

Sherlock holmes in MS paint what not to like!

lion123 2015-04-20 11:55

Yay, got it the first time!
Well, not considering first two tries when I cut the rope :D

onel3gend 2015-04-20 11:58

Quite an alright game; it has everything a game needs including a full storyline - and the murderer is not quite obvious.
However the graphics are kinda, well...