Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD32 → Running With Scissors

Running With Scissors

By cubedparadox

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD32Ever
Humor3723.0757.362.7
Overall7043.0035.226.0
Theme7373.1334.330.5
Innovation8412.6724.821.1
Graphics8812.4714.511.0
Mood8822.4713.19.7
Fun8932.6021.016.8
Coolness2192229.213.8

Comments

x1212 2015-04-20 18:26

How do you stab your eyes? :D

joaovitorbf 2015-04-20 22:44

Great game but the clicks are a bit unresponsive and scissors arent that unconventional.
Good luck ;)

fluffy-tigers-in-the-sky 2015-04-20 22:48

I tried to stab my eyes, but it didn't work ;)
The stick figure looks smoothly animated, as do the bears. The Game is rather short in itself and my high score is 25, although I'm not sure what makes it increase or decrease. The game so far actually looks like a good basis to expand upon.

darkgrisen 2015-04-22 17:33

I didn't understand what to do in the beginning other than spamming my left mouse button. But after a while i got an idea of how to get higher scores.

The bears makes the game! :D

rockhoppergames 2015-05-05 11:29

I'm just getting a grey screen with scary noises when I click...