Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD22 → Ejected

Ejected

By kyrmaal

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD22Ever
Theme2852.8061.817.1
Fun3402.3651.49.1
Humor3461.7848.44.9
Audio3632.1445.29.1
Mood4382.0034.21.6
Graphics4652.2932.17.0
Innovation4792.0832.64.0
Overall5012.3329.53.6
Community5771.8826.723.8
Coolness3194052.232.4

Comments

jagttt 2011-12-21 11:18

nice little game. but I still don't know how to use my jetpack

feyleafgames 2011-12-31 06:30

It was a good game. A healthy amount of frustration when I took an asteroid to the face so many times, but rewarding enough to stick it out. I liked the surprise plot twists!

static_boy123 2012-01-02 21:49

Jagttt you click on the fuel display

caranha 2012-01-02 22:27

Not bad, the game is pretty fun to play.

The Jetpack doesn't seem to have much of a point... you accelerate part of the level, but that doesn't seem to make a difference.

The aliens could be a bit more varied, maybe moving up and down, and shooting in different directions.

Potatos in space!

Thanks for the game :-)