Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD20 → Backtalk

Backtalk

By spark

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD20Ever
Innovation2532.061710.93.6
Fun2631.94177.02.4
Theme813.111871.829.7
Graphics2572.06189.53.4
Audio2001.801026.55.1
Humor1242.561855.536.3
Overall2761.76173.10.4
Community2391.89916.024.7
Coolness243

Ratings received

OverallFunGraphicsHumorInnovationThemeCommunityAudio
341525
112234
2121352
1122241
231134
1
12112421
1122
122412
1112121
1124221
11111111
12223111
55555555
2242232
21241331
332435
22232311
222112

Comments

norashishi 2011-05-02 17:43

I laughed a lot about the old man's reaction. I actually enjoyed. I like this game but some of the pixel arts are completely same patterns of The Legend of Zelda...

the-jack 2011-05-06 04:22

I killed an old man. Again.

elbowroom 2011-05-07 09:43

It was pretty cute..

matthias_zarzecki 2011-05-12 07:38

it doesn't matter AT ALL how much scripting or drag'n'drop-game-maker-scripting a game has.

All we care about is how it plays. How much time anyone spent in the code-bowel of the code is entirely irrelevenat.