Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → MiniLD → MiniLD 39 → Pacmob

Pacmob

By hatscat

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountMini 39Ever
Overall33.2580.063.8
Innovation63.2550.065.7
Fun102.2510.015.7
Theme92.2520.014.2
Graphics72.7540.040.8
Audio33.5080.087.3
Humor52.6760.055.7
Mood43.3370.080.0
Coolness83027.249.2

Comments

jacic 2013-01-24 18:51

Nice idea! Highscores would make this really great.

edocentrique 2013-01-25 17:22

It's good, sometimes the background music sounds a bit weird but then it's ok :)

deathray 2013-01-29 03:14

Strangely this was kind of fun, but I couldn't get far in it at all -- only 111m. :( Maybe it could start slower and then speed up, or automatically start a new game so you can get back into the action fast. I got discouraged quickly.