Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD50 → Arkaris

Arkaris

By dimini-inc

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD50Ever
Overall6231.84240.00.6
Fun6231.66240.10.8
Innovation6211.84240.31.5
Theme6082.32241.36.0
Graphics6002.07250.93.5
Audio4752.37213.814.0
Humor4532.00223.810.1
Mood5822.00230.21.6

Comments

bosco 2022-04-04 02:49 ♥ 3

Very neat idea, I just wish it was a little longer Sound and graphics were very cool

bucketh3ad 2022-04-07 06:09 ♥ 0

I got an error that popped up in the unity player after loading the page, although I could still play the game

``` HTTP Response Header "Content-Type" configured incorrectly on the server for file Build/Web.wasm , should be "application/wasm". Startup time performance will suffer. ```

The collision physics is really janky for me. Not sure if it's related to that error, but I'll wait to rate until I know for sure.

arend-hintze 2022-04-08 07:39 ♥ 0

I didn't really understand what to do at first, Cheers Arend

alks 2022-04-09 19:14 ♥ 0

Neat idea! Kinda hard to get into.

schuster 2022-04-10 22:28 ♥ 0

Cool hybrid, I wasn't sure what I was suppose to do at the beginning.

squaxcom 2022-04-11 09:23 ♥ 0

Wasn't sure what to do at first, but clever idea. Nice music as well.