Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD46 → Dnot Let Bug Ded 2

Dnot Let Bug Ded 2

By cursedembassy, nurf and rexxe

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD46Ever
Overall23982.78226.015.2
Fun23902.53226.414.2
Innovation16863.052233.643.1
Theme20223.212120.435.0
Graphics22262.50224.611.6
Audio14302.702212.024.5
Humor9633.082153.963.1
Mood21762.70229.818.5

Comments

rillep 2020-04-20 08:56 ♥ 1

Some more visual feedback would have been good. I was never sure if I was blocking the water or not. Like if I blocked a stream for just a moment, it seemed like it stopped the stream forever.

subglitch 2020-04-20 09:04 ♥ 1

Blocked by Windows SmartScreen :-/

cursedembassy 2020-04-20 09:06 ♥ 1

@subglitch yes, gamemaker games do that for some reason, you gotta click run anyway lol if you're too sketched, that's fine, there's an Android version too.

2020-04-20 09:12 ♥ 1

The Concept and Art is Cool but i think its lacks Gameplay... Simply pressing Crtl is kinda dull

mehrdadsh 2020-04-20 13:30 ♥ 2

art is good

vivoubos 2020-04-20 13:34 ♥ 2

At first, it's not very intuitive, but then I understand how the game work. The gameplay is quit easy, hard to lose. Funny to had Cheat mode ^^

Good job!

ugurcan 2020-04-21 18:44 ♥ 2

Nice idea. gameplay is simple and fun.

giordas 2020-04-21 20:40 ♥ 2

I actually laughed out loud reading your description but nice little game for when you are bored. Interesting idea overall, pretty fun. (F for your snacks)

matheusborba 2020-04-23 04:04 ♥ 1

Good