Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD33 → Spooked Maze

Spooked Maze

By flix

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD33Ever
Fun5213.0652.342.2
Humor5512.7341.445.5
Audio5642.6320.521.8
Theme6283.3142.940.4
Overall8702.8122.916.7
Graphics8842.5616.613.5
Mood9132.5314.011.8
Innovation9432.3811.610.3
Coolness19423015.921.1

Comments

jennys 2015-08-25 16:33

Unable to play :( Unsure why, on Mac OSX 10.9.5, Safari 7.1.7. Game never leaves Unity loading screen, sometimes won't even load that at all.

flix 2015-08-25 18:01

Sorry JennyS but the game is only on windows at the moment. The Linux or mac version will be updated soon but I think that I can't not update the game during the voting time. And BTW the Wep player version is very glitchy.

josearias 2015-08-26 05:39

Om nom nom nom!

kmiitz 2015-08-27 21:30

Ahah, not very pretty but prettry addictive! Tried several times but never made it to 6 people!

Unity tip: import your sprite "point" filter-mode to prevent blurry image ;-)

powerspark 2015-08-29 04:47

I beat it! It's possible. Just took some random determination.
Nice game, it reminded me of an FPS Reverse Pac-Man.

glerikud 2015-08-30 18:35

Really hard, but fun to play for a while! Great game!

xvw 2015-08-30 22:19

Aw, I'm a noob! :o
Pretty hard, yet fun!
Thanks for the game!