Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD27 → 10 seconds

10 seconds

By vardgames

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD27Ever
Humor4022.5354.534.7
Fun6472.8144.826.8
Theme6743.0545.426.8
Audio8641.8011.45.1
Innovation9312.4321.212.0
Mood9642.128.72.8
Overall10032.5516.07.6
Graphics11631.622.20.6
Coolness15003522.426.3

Comments

nikneym 2013-08-26 11:38

Bad graphics but funny game.

pebsie 2013-08-26 19:29

A pretty interesting idea, executed fairly well.
I like it :)

rabbits 2013-08-26 19:33

The wiggling title screen gave me a laugh

vardgames 2013-08-26 19:45

rabbits was that meant as a possotive or a negative?

skarab 2013-08-27 18:21

Nice one, I don't know where the exploding hamburger comes from... but I enjoyed it :) Wished to have a bit more levels, beeing hunted by the water thingie.

namrog84 2013-08-29 07:41

hah! amusing!
I enjoyed it!

wall collisions and survivor movements were a little off.

lo-x 2013-08-31 11:51

Interesting idea, even if the art needs an update, you forget about them fast.

jupiter_hadley 2013-09-03 17:32

Great idea, I love it so much! Ive never been the bomb to explode people... I featured it in my Ludum dare compilation video series, if you'd like to check it out :) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yp9ky-3J3J4

empyrealhell 2013-09-10 08:25

Fun, which I wasn't expecting based on the first level. I'm glad I played it to the end.

pickensincorporated 2013-09-16 16:26

Like the concept! You could have not used default sprites from GameMaker's library, but we can all forgive programmer art :)

vardgames 2013-10-23 18:32

hamburgers are hard to draw.