Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD24 → A Simple Evolution

A Simple Evolution

By psytew

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD24Ever
Innovation5462.4428.312.3
Audio5611.5811.23.6
Humor6201.140.30.2
Theme6402.1316.93.6
Mood6861.430.60.1
Overall7092.197.32.2
Fun7321.693.10.9
Graphics7531.310.30.1
Coolness8583224.222.6

Comments

devaki 2012-08-27 22:58

I think the game isn't enough self-explaining, i couldn't figure out what to do in the game, for a while i tried to turn into the color which is getting closer to me, but then i've kept dying, so tried other way :) It would be great if there was a little instructions page.
Loved the simplicity and minimalism in your game ! Creative gameplay.

ponte 2012-08-28 00:27

Strange but has a cool idea.

omarshehta 2012-09-05 08:03

It's rather confusing. Definitely needs better instructions.

zx81 2012-09-14 18:41

It is kind of strange but at the sam etime quite addictive... should have put more explanation on the gameplay though!