Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD22 → A.L.O.N.E.-A Lightweight Operating Nano Excavator.

A.L.O.N.E.-A Lightweight Operating Nano Excavator.

By burgundybadger

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD22Ever
Fun4662.0832.73.9
Overall5112.3127.83.3
Graphics5821.9216.62.1
Audio5941.000.00.0
Innovation6111.6914.20.7
Humor6191.178.60.3
Mood6741.294.20.0
Theme6771.544.40.3
Coolness641100.03.1

Comments

kernel_panic 2011-12-20 16:56

Unfortunately I cannot play this game, as I have difficulty moving. The game looks good though

burgundybadger 2011-12-21 00:13

Game updated now you should be able to move freely

someone9999 2011-12-24 06:18

Short, buy still enjoyable. The hit boxes seem a little big, but other than that, I quite liked it.

mnem 2011-12-27 00:54

A fun little game - would be made more fun by marginally better collision detection :) Kept getting spiked by pointy things on another wall :)

pierrec 2012-01-03 11:37

The collision detection is very bad, but it is still fun to play (and hard!!!)