Foon → Ludum Dare Explorer → LD30 → NoLife Team :: Connected Worlds

NoLife Team :: Connected Worlds

By nolife-team

Percentile
CategoryRankScoreCountLD30Ever
Innovation1843.4472.868.7
Theme2363.4868.151.2
Humor2912.6355.539.9
Mood3543.1355.743.5
Overall3603.2656.344.8
Audio3923.0454.541.1
Fun4252.9645.635.8
Graphics4843.1247.135.9
Coolness13644635.240.6

Comments

luxperpetua 2014-08-27 09:30

Nice game, would be nice if e.g. after 300 points environment changed.

lvyn 2014-08-27 22:43

Great idea :) More energy spawns would be appreciated ;)

danidre14 2014-08-28 13:27

Great game, nice gameplay!

chuigum 2014-08-30 20:01

Awesome concept. Great job!

iamacoconut 2014-09-14 17:44

I found it a bit tricky, but I really loved the concept. It was very cool, and fun. Great job!

teamawesome 2014-09-14 17:44

Fantastic idea, very frustrating!

romandtom 2014-09-14 18:57

Great idea and great game.
The level design could be better, but for the time you had it's great :)
Hope to see a full game of this :) Great concept

peerplay 2014-09-15 19:37

Very nice game, fun!